Get started3 Bowhill Close is a detached house in Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5ZU). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 93 m² it sits well below the postcode median (141 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 13.9% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £425,000 in December 2020.
3 Bowhill Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£425,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Bowhill Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,570
Street avg £4,231
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoke House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

16 December 2020Most recent
£425,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in HP22 5ZU: £566,010 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 5AE
Closest school
0.4 km
Stoke Mandeville Combined School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB