Get started5 Clayfield Road is a detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £599,950 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£579,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£599,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Clayfield Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,444
Street avg £5,519
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

26 September 2022Most recent
£599,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3BP: £415,000 (2025–2024).
1 Clayfield Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2025
11 Clayfield Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2025
27 Clayfield Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2024
31 Clayfield Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2024
49 Clayfield Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2024
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Holiday Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Bedgrove Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB