Get started72 Purssell Road is a detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AT). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £545,000.
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£545,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 72 Purssell Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,291
Street avg £3,895
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£545,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3AT: £483,750 (2023–2023).
82 Purssell Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2023
68 Purssell Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2023
80 Purssell Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2023
78 Purssell Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2023
76 Purssell Road Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Holiday Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Bedgrove Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB