Get started23 Axtell Way is a detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AR). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 130 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 19 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 is 10.6% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £510,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 23 Axtell Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,923
Street avg £3,958
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

3 September 2021Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3AR: £342,000 (2021–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 3BQ
Holiday Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Broughton Community Schools (Infants). 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB