Get started6 Howe Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0.5% for the wider region. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £430,000 in October 2025.
6 Howe Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 4 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 6 Howe Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,945
Street avg £3,857
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

21 October 2025Most recent
£430,000
+8.9%over 4 years7 June 2021
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3AQ: £393,000 (2021–2021).
17 Howe Street Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2021
16 Howe Street Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2021
4 Howe Street Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold May 2021
5 Howe Street Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold May 2021
3 Howe Street Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold May 2021
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 3BP
Holiday Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Bedgrove Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB