Get started3 Joseph Seamons Close is a detached house in Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AH). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 111 m² it sits well below the postcode median (163 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2022 for £510,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Joseph Seamons Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Joseph Seamons Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,595
Street avg £4,075
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 159 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Bell PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3AH: £650,000 (2022–2022).
5 Joseph Seamons Close Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2022
6 Joseph Seamons Close Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2022
4 Joseph Seamons Close Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2022
2 Joseph Seamons Close Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2022
7 Joseph Seamons Close Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
HP22 3BQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Stoke Mandeville Combined School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB