Get started5 Charles Kidnee Way is a detached house in Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2026. Today's modelled estimate of £649,000 is 10% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £590,000 in December 2020.
An application for a single-storey rear extension is currently awaiting a decision.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and amendments to fenestration.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£649,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£590,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Charles Kidnee Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,126
Street avg £4,110
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Bell PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3AA: £650,000 (2025–2021).
9 Charles Kidnee Way Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2025
3 Charles Kidnee Way Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2025
8 Charles Kidnee Way Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2023
10 Charles Kidnee Way Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2022
11 Charles Kidnee Way Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoke Mandeville Combined School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB