Get started3 Sawdy Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 199 m² it's 27.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (157 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £810,000 in February 2019.
3 Sawdy Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£889,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£810,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Sawdy Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,070
Street avg £4,224
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 169 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

28 February 2019Most recent
£810,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 0AL: £840,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
HP22 0AJ
The Rothschild Arms PH — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Aston Clinton School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB