Get started6 Greenhalch Close is a detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 110 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £655,000 is 18% above the 2019 sale price. Sold May 2019 for £554,995.
Latest sale on 6 Greenhalch Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£554,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Greenhalch Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,045
Street avg £5,295
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Weston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

3 May 2019Most recent
£554,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 0AD: £404,995 (2025–2019).
2 Greenhalch Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2025
4 Greenhalch Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2023
5 Greenhalch Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold May 2019
1 Greenhalch Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold May 2019
3 Greenhalch Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2019
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 0AD
Closest school
0.5 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB