Get started1 Dell Field is a semi-detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0SW). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£504/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £445,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 1 Dell Field was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 19 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 19 years.
1 Dell Field outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,427
Street avg £3,753
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

4 November 2022Most recent
£445,000
+18.7%over 4 years2 November 2018
£375,000
+27.1%over 1 year13 December 2016
£295,000
+26.1%over 11 years11 July 2005
£234,000
+8.8%over 1 year29 October 2003
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0SW: £260,000 (2015–2002).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HP16 0QH
Hildreth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.