Get started33b is a property in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0NZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £785,000 in May 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 33b was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£785,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 1 year.
22 May 2023Most recent
£785,000
+2.6%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

25 February 2022
£765,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0NZ: £330,000 (2022–2016).
33a Wycombe Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2022
The Geans Flat 6 3 Wycombe Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Aug 2021
33 Wycombe Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Sept 2019
The Geans Flat 5 3 Wycombe Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Jul 2017
The Geans Flat 4 3 Wycombe Road Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Apr 2016
HP16 0AX
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Prestwood Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.