Get startedThe Cloisters is a mid-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 60 m² this is the 4th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in The Cloisters, where floor areas span 53–74 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £370,000 in December 2024.
The Cloisters's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The Cloisters changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 1 year.
£370,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 1 year.
The Cloisters is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,167
Street avg £6,222
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Whitefield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£370,000
+12.4%over 1 year25 July 2023
£329,244
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0BB: £420,000 (2025–2023).
The Cloisters 23 125 High Street Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2025
117 High Street Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2024
119 High Street Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2023
The Cloisters 16 125 High Street Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2023
The Cloisters 14 125 High Street Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2023
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
HP16 0EE
Closest school
0.2 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.