Get started116 Hughenden Road is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 908 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 67.6% above the 2011 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
116 Hughenden Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2020
116 Hughenden Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
116 Hughenden Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,347
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

11 February 2011Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5PB: £375,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
HP13 5UD
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB