Get started29 Chiltern Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3UR). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1156 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views, a conservatory and a loft.
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 sits 76.4% above the 2010 sale of £220,000.
29 Chiltern Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2020
29 Chiltern Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 29 Chiltern Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,049
Street avg £2,142
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rutland Avenue Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

24 November 2010Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3UR: £265,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
HP12 3HL
Closest school
0.4 km
Castlefield School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB