Get started41 Philip Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Flackwell Heath, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP10 9JD). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 33.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £579,000 sits 118.5% above the 2001 sale of £265,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 19.9% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
41 Philip Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2024
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
41 Philip Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£579,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 33.3% per year over 2 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 33.3% per year over 2 years.
41 Philip Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,524
Street avg £3,956
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
Construction of conservatory to rear
Loft conversion with side dormer.
10 September 2001Most recent
£265,000
+93.4%over 2 years26 May 1999
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP10 9JD: £615,000 (2024–2021).
11 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
61 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
55 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2023
57a Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
39 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
HP10 9AJ
Whitepit Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Juniper Hill School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.