Get started15 Philip Drive is a semi-detached house in Flackwell Heath, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP10 9JD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £612,000 is 13.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 95.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 25 EPCs). Sold September 2020 for £540,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£612,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 15 Philip Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,000
Street avg £3,798
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

30 September 2020Most recent
£540,000
+96.4%over 17 years14 February 2003
£275,000
+75.2%over 4 years20 February 1998
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP10 9JD: £615,000 (2024–2021).
11 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2024
61 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
55 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2023
57a Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
39 Philip Drive Flackwell Heath High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Whitepit Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Juniper Hill School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.