Get started24 Netherhouse Moor is a detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 169 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2007. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). Today's modelled estimate of £719,000 is 37% above the 2012 sale price.
24 Netherhouse Moor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2022
Lift low branches to approx. gutter height and remove deadwood from remaining crown of one Oak tree in rear garden.
24 Netherhouse Moor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£719,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 24 Netherhouse Moor stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,107
Street avg £4,268
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

13 December 2012Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £372,500 (2025–2024).
104 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Nov 2025
80 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
74 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU51 5NJ
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB