Get started102 Netherhouse Moor is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£553/sq ft) was about 94.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 35 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £375,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
102 Netherhouse Moor has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 102 Netherhouse Moor runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,952
Street avg £4,187
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£375,000
+13.7%over 3 years6 September 2018
£329,950
+1.2%over 2 years5 August 2016
£326,000
+77.2%over 11 years6 June 2005
£184,000
+97.8%over 6 years1 April 1999
£93,000
+3.4%over 1 year12 December 1997
£89,950
+24.9%over 2 years19 June 1995
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £372,500 (2025–2024).
104 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Nov 2025
80 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
74 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU51 5DE
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.