Get started32 Swan Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TT). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1458 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since June 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (34 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £690,000 sits 53.3% above the 2009 sale of £450,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
32 Swan Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2018
Extension: Single storey
First floor extension over garage, single storey rear extension and single storey side extension.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£690,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
32 Swan Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,323
Street avg £4,652
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

30 June 2009Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TT: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU51 5AE
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB