Get startedPaddock View is a detached house in Crookham Village, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5SS). It has a recorded floor area of 235 m² (around 2530 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2013) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2013. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 235 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (194 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £1,200,000.
Paddock View ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Feb 2023
Paddock View has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, alterations to doors to ground floor rear and landscaping
Latest sale on Paddock View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 8 years.
£1,200,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for Paddock View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,106
Street avg £4,276
Floor Area
235 m²
Street avg 208 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£1,200,000
+8.6%over 4 years7 October 2016
£1,105,000
+10.5%over 3 years19 March 2013
£999,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5SS: £960,000 (2025–2017).
Sundown Cottage Crondall Road Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Apr 2025
The Coach House Crondall Road Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Dec 2023
The Barne Crondall Road Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Dec 2017
Meadowside Crondall Road Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Sept 2017
Apple Tree Cottage Crondall Road Crookham Village Fleet
Sold Mar 2017
Street avg 8.0 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
GU51 5JP
Social Club — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Dogmersfield Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.