Get started25 Emerald Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 56 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2021 for £389,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Emerald Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 25 Emerald Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,416
Street avg £4,834
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

1 April 2021Most recent
£389,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5DG: £420,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
GU51 5NR
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB