Get started27 Emerald Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0.4% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 16.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £403,000 — fresh data. At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 56 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
27 Emerald Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 5 years.
£403,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 27 Emerald Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,597
Street avg £4,830
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

24 September 2025Most recent
£403,000
+8.0%over 4 years18 December 2020
£373,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5DG: £427,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
GU51 5DE
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB