Get started11 Emerald Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm. At 152 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £588,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£636,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 4 years.
£588,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 4 years.
11 Emerald Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,868
Street avg £4,868
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£588,000
+4.1%over 3 years1 March 2018
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5DG: £420,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
GU51 5AD
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB