Get started9 Bulrushes is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 5BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 127 m² it sits well below the postcode median (196 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £682,000 is 42.1% above the 2014 sale price.
£682,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£480,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 9 Bulrushes stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,780
Street avg £4,070
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 185 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

27 June 2014Most recent
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5BQ: £650,000 (2021–2017).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
GU51 5AD
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Calthorpe Park School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB