Get started6 Branksome Walk Manor is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 4SW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 644 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 60 m² this is the 8th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–64 m². The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 14.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Branksome Walk Manor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
6 Branksome Walk Manor outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,679
Street avg £3,766
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

17 June 2016Most recent
£220,000
+29.4%over 5 years21 October 2010
£169,950
-19.1%over 3 years12 October 2007
£209,950
-2.3%over 3 years5 July 2004
£215,000
+120.6%over 6 years14 November 1997
£97,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4SW: £275,000 (2023–2017).
5 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2023
2 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2022
15 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
8 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Jun 2017
12 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2016
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
GU51 4QQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.