Get started5 Branksome Walk Manor is an end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4SW). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £349,500 in February 2023.
5 Branksome Walk Manor's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jun 2025
Latest sale on 5 Branksome Walk Manor was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 25 years.
£349,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 5 Branksome Walk Manor stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,548
Street avg £3,558
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

6 February 2023Most recent
£349,500
+108.7%over 1 year14 January 2022
£167,500
-14.1%over 5 years12 February 2016
£195,000
-10.6%over 8 years30 March 2007
£218,000
+89.6%over 9 years5 September 1997
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4SW: £227,000 (2022–2016).
2 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2022
15 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Aug 2021
8 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Jun 2017
12 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2016
6 Branksome Walk Manor Branksomewood Road Fleet
Sold Jun 2016
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.