Get started11 Bluebell Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4ST). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. At 73 m² this is the 4th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 10 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £281,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Bluebell Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£281,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 11 Bluebell Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,856
Street avg £3,733
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2021Most recent
£281,500
+12.6%over 8 years3 August 2012
£249,950
+2.0%over 1 year20 December 2010
£245,000
+16.7%over 2 years1 September 2008
£210,000
10 January 2005
£210,000
+116.5%over 7 years10 July 1997
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4ST: £310,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU51 4QH
Closest school
1.1 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.