Get started3 Bluebell Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4ST). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 86 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (58–86 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 10 units on file. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bluebell Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 21 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 3 Bluebell Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,779
Street avg £3,743
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

5 June 2024Most recent
£325,000
+16.1%over 2 years30 September 2021
£280,000
+1.8%over 7 years20 January 2014
£275,000
+29.1%over 10 years10 November 2003
£213,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4ST: £277,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
GU51 4QH
Closest school
1.1 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.