Get started6 Douglas Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity. At 60 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 12 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £237,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Douglas Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 16 years.
£237,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 16 years.
6 Douglas Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,950
Street avg £3,396
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2024Most recent
£237,000
+94.3%over 2 years21 October 2021
£122,000
-49.1%over 6 years3 July 2015
£239,500
+29.5%over 4 years22 December 2010
£185,000
+8.8%over 2 years18 April 2008
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QQ: £257,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 4QQ
Closest school
1.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.