Get started10 Douglas Court is a semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 4QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £259,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Douglas Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 19 years.
£259,500
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 10 Douglas Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,325
Street avg £3,362
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£259,500
+3.8%over 5 years19 July 2019
£250,000
+8.7%over 4 years7 November 2014
£230,000
+1.3%over 9 years27 October 2005
£226,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QQ: £237,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
1.6 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.