Get started9 Knoll Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 4QN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 77 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 74–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (61 versus a best of 80). Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold August 2023 for £315,000.
9 Knoll Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2026
9 Knoll Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 9 Knoll Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,091
Street avg £3,282
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

31 August 2023Most recent
£315,000
+75.0%over 17 years12 April 2006
£180,000
+4.7%over 2 years8 April 2004
£172,000
+138.9%over 5 years14 April 1998
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QN: £250,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 4QA
Closest school
1.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.