Get started3 Knoll Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 4QN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 74 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (74–86 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 23.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
3 Knoll Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 4 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 3 Knoll Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,378
Street avg £3,401
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2015Most recent
£250,000
+38.9%over 3 years31 January 2012
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QN: £315,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU51 4QN
Closest school
1.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.