Get started8 Clarendon House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 589 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 55 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (83 versus a worst of 75). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in December 2020.
8 Clarendon House ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2021
8 Clarendon House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
8 Clarendon House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,205
Street avg £4,094
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£230,000
-2.7%over 5 years28 August 2015
£236,500
+31.4%over 7 years9 March 2008
£180,000
+63.6%over 8 years29 October 1999
£110,000
+37.6%over 2 years20 June 1997
£79,950
+19.3%over 2 years21 February 1995
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QH: £255,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
GU51 4QH
Closest school
0.9 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.