Get started7 Clarendon House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 59 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (40–59 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 7 Clarendon House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 12 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 7 Clarendon House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,746
Street avg £4,034
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 June 2017Most recent
£280,000
+16.7%over 2 years3 June 2015
£240,000
+25.7%over 1 year22 January 2014
£191,000
+1.9%over 6 years19 July 2007
£187,500
+22.5%over 1 year15 December 2005
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QH: £246,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
GU51 4JF
Closest school
0.9 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.