Get started12a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Other recorded features include a balcony.
15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Across 2007–2011, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 32.6% above the 2011 sale price.
12a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 4 years.
£225,500
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 12a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,506
Street avg £2,820
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Avondale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2011Most recent
£225,500
+1.6%over 4 years3 August 2007
£222,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QA: £291,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU51 4QN
Closest school
1.5 km
Heatherside Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB