Get started15 Church Grove is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 5th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £150,500.
15 Church Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 14 years.
£150,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 14 years.
15 Church Grove outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
73 (C)
Street avg 69 (C)
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 54 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bramblewood Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 February 2024Most recent
£150,500
-14.5%over 2 years3 December 2021
£176,000
+42.5%over 11 years28 January 2010
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JZ: £275,000 (2023–2004).
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
GU51 4AP
Closest school
1.0 km
Tavistock Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.