Get started7 Fircroft is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4JF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 62 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2003. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold March 2021 for £272,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Lift low branches of 1 Sweet-chestnut, deadwood 1 twin-stemmed Sweet-chestnut, fell 1 Holly, fell 1 English Oak, lift low branches of 1 English Oak, lift low branches of 1 Norway Maple, prune and thin crown of 1 Norway Maple by 15%, deadwood and lift low branches of 1 Beech, fell 1 Scots Pine shorten branches of 1 English Oak located in garden according to plan.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
7 Fircroft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,395
Street avg £4,102
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

31 March 2021Most recent
£272,500
-0.9%over 4 years28 March 2017
£275,000
+186.5%over 18 years10 September 1998
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JF: £269,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 4QH
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.