Get started10 Fircroft is a two-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 4JF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 66 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 24.7% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 19.9% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 10 Fircroft has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 16 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 10 Fircroft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £4,264
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2012Most recent
£215,000
+1.2%over 4 years16 April 2008
£212,500
+16.1%over 2 years27 May 2005
£183,000
+6.7%over 2 years6 June 2002
£171,500
+435.9%over 5 years12 July 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4JF: £269,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 4QH
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.