Get started16a is a property in Fleet (GU51 4DN). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Two storey · Rear of property
16a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£375,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 8 years.
8 December 2006Most recent
£375,000
+111.9%over 8 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Branksomewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Erection of two storey rear extension following demolition of conservatory.
14 August 1998
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4DN: £780,000 (2025–2020).
GU51 4PP
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB