Get startedArgyll Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 44 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 30 units on EPC record in Argyll Court, where floor areas span 43–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (68 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 46.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 31.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £96,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Argyll Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Argyll Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.8% per year over 19 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: -3.8% per year over 19 years.
Argyll Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,182
Street avg £2,837
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

8 December 2022Most recent
£96,000
-23.2%over 8 years23 January 2014
£125,000
-28.6%over 5 years27 August 2008
£175,000
-10.5%over 4 years28 May 2004
£195,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3SH: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Argyll Court Flat 5 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2025
Argyll Court Flat 32 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
Argyll Court Flat 24 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2024
Argyll Court Flat 17 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Nov 2023
Argyll Court Flat 3 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 3SH
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.