Get startedArgyll Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 47 m² this is the 10th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in Argyll Court, where floor areas span 43–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 30 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 16.9% above the 2020 sale price. Sold January 2020 for £130,000.
Argyll Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.0% per year over 15 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: -2.0% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£2,766
Street avg £2,817
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

3 January 2020Most recent
£130,000
-16.1%over 12 years11 May 2007
£155,000
-12.3%over 2 years26 August 2004
£176,836
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3SH: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Argyll Court Flat 5 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2025
Argyll Court Flat 32 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
Argyll Court Flat 24 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2024
Argyll Court Flat 17 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Nov 2023
Argyll Court Flat 3 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 3SH
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.