Get startedArgyll Court is a mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 45 m² this is the 4th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in Argyll Court, where floor areas span 43–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 30 units on file.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. A recent sale: £146,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Argyll Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.5% per year over 21 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: -1.5% per year over 21 years.
On years held, Argyll Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,244
Street avg £2,801
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2025Most recent
£146,000
-18.9%over 6 years8 February 2019
£180,000
+46.3%over 5 years14 June 2013
£123,000
+2.5%over 11 months24 July 2012
£120,000
-40.4%over 8 years28 May 2004
£201,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3SH: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Argyll Court Flat 32 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
Argyll Court Flat 24 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2024
Argyll Court Flat 17 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Nov 2023
Argyll Court Flat 3 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2023
Argyll Court Flat 31 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 3SH
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.