Get startedArgyll Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Argyll Court (43–84 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 30 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 10.3% above the 2021 sale price. Sold December 2021 for £126,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Argyll Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Argyll Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.2% per year over 15 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: -2.2% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for Argyll Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,930
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birch Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2021Most recent
£126,000
+2.4%over 7 years12 December 2014
£123,000
-8.9%over 5 years23 June 2009
£135,000
-23.9%over 2 years31 August 2006
£177,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3SH: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Argyll Court Flat 5 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2025
Argyll Court Flat 32 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Jul 2025
Argyll Court Flat 24 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Feb 2024
Argyll Court Flat 17 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Nov 2023
Argyll Court Flat 3 Clarence Road Fleet
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 3SH
Closest school
0.8 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.