Get started13 Bearwood Gardens is a two-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 3QU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 42.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Bearwood Gardens sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 15 years.
£197,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Bearwood Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,230
Street avg £3,158
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

29 November 2013Most recent
£197,000
+16.2%over 10 years16 June 2003
£169,500
+38.4%over 2 years2 November 2000
£122,500
+36.9%over 1 year9 November 1998
£89,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3QU: £232,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU51 3RP
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.