Get started11 Bearwood Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 3QU). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 74).
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 sits 54.6% above the 2007 sale of £185,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 12 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£2,937
Street avg £3,179
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

1 June 2007Most recent
£185,000
+56.8%over 6 years28 November 2000
£118,000
+47.5%over 1 year11 December 1998
£80,000
+25.0%over 3 years25 August 1995
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3QU: £232,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU51 3RP
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.