Get started9 Albany Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleet (GU51 3PY). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £437,000 sits 56.6% above the 2011 sale of £279,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011).
9 Albany Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2020
9 Albany Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
9 Albany Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Albany Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,034
Street avg £4,277
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Application for a certificate of lawful development for a proposed conservatory.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey front extension and two storey side and rear extension.
7 December 2011Most recent
£279,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3PY: £440,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 3HD
Wood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fleet Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB