Get started5 Albany Road is a property in Fleet (GU51 3NA). It has council tax band E.
Held since March 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£202,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 6 years.
1 March 2002Most recent
£202,000
+49.7%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Regent Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

15 December 1998
£134,950
+42.1%over 3 years2 November 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 3NA: £500,000 (2021–2009).
GU51 3XD
Closest school
0.4 km
Heatherside Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.