Get started37 Forest Dean is a property in Fleet (GU51 2TT). It has council tax band G.
Held since December 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 37 Forest Dean was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£150,000
Growth on file: -2.5% per year over 12 years.
17 December 2007Most recent
£150,000
-27.2%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

31 August 1995
£206,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TT: £720,000 (2025–2018).
GU51 2TT
Closest school
2.1 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB