Get started7 Ayrshire Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TS). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 104.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £700,000.
7 Ayrshire Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£755,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 24 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 24 years.
7 Ayrshire Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,861
Street avg £3,479
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guernsey Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£700,000
+112.5%over 18 years1 July 2005
£329,450
+53.2%over 5 years6 September 1999
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TS: £418,000 (2024–2006).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 2TG
Closest school
2.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.