Get started18 Guernsey Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TG). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1267 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £590,000 sits 52.8% above the 2011 sale of £386,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in October 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Guernsey Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£590,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 16 years.
£386,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 16 years.
18 Guernsey Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,280
Street avg £3,844
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guernsey Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

7 October 2011Most recent
£386,000
+41.4%over 9 years14 June 2002
£273,000
+72.8%over 4 years30 January 1998
£158,000
+19.2%over 2 years3 July 1995
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TG: £625,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU51 2UE
Closest school
2.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.